13 Harvard St Springfield, MA 01109
McKnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $293,348
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Harvard St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $265,837, approximately $116 per square foot. 13 Harvard St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, High School Of Commerce, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Yin Sandy and Yin Sophath
Bought by
Mendez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,243
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank N A
Bought by
Yin Sandy and Yin Sophath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Leggett John
Bought by
Kwame Gensie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Gerasimchuk Nikolay
Bought by
Leggett John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Sold by
Franklin Claudia
Bought by
Gerasimchuk Nikolay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Jose | $152,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Jose | $152,000 | -- | |
| Yin Sandy | $95,000 | -- | |
| Yin Sandy | $95,000 | -- | |
| Kwame Gensie | $80,000 | -- | |
| Leggett John | $46,000 | -- | |
| Gerasimchuk Nikolay | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Jose | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Mendez Jose | $30,400 | |
| Closed | Gerasimchuk Nikolay | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yin Sandy | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $197,500 | $25,500 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $191,400 | $23,800 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $174,900 | $22,700 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $150,300 | $20,600 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $155,100 | $18,800 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $137,300 | $18,800 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $127,500 | $16,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $126,500 | $15,000 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $123,200 | $15,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $121,100 | $15,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map