Seller's Agent in 2023
Liz Marcella
Chalmers Realty
(207) 632-7465
25 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $497,000
Immaculate and private 'like new' 3 BR, 2 Bath shingled ranch set high on a beautiful 5.5-acre lot with some lake views and beautiful sunsets. Gleaming wood floors, beautiful kitchen with brand-new smart LG stainless-steel appliances and custom-made concrete countertops, 2 stunning full baths - also custom, gas fireplace in living area, full basement and attached 2 car garage. Two rear decks, professional landscaping & hardscaping and storage shed. Private dead-end road. Must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Terri Levesque
Androvise Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Mark | $437,500 | None Available | |
| Boucher Mark | $437,500 | None Available | |
| Leblanc Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Leblanc Cheryl A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boucher Mark | $451,937 | |
| Closed | Boucher Mark | $451,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Cheryl A | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $437,500 | -20.5% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | +205.6% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | For Sale | $195,000 | +225.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $447,500 | $132,000 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $447,500 | $132,000 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $199,900 | $29,500 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $199,900 | $29,500 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $199,900 | $29,500 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $199,900 | $29,500 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $9,791 | $199,900 | $29,500 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $199,900 | $29,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $197,300 | $26,900 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $197,300 | $26,900 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $197,300 | $26,900 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $197,300 | $26,900 | $170,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Liz Marcella
Chalmers Realty
(207) 632-7465
25 in this area
132 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Terri Levesque
Androvise Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carol Kline
Kline Realty Group
(207) 310-8592
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Meredith Dunn
Belanger Realty, Inc.
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Helen Robillard
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1556361
APN: HRRS-000057-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.