13 Heather Ln Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $317,422 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Heather Ln, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $328,356, approximately $285 per square foot. 13 Heather Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Davis Kevin P
Bought by
Bisinger Tricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,240
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Leahy June R
Bought by
Davis Kevin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisinger Tricia M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Davis Kevin P | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |