13 Highland Ave SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $148,202 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Highland Ave SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $192,051, approximately $199 per square foot. 13 Highland Ave SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Wolf Meadow Elementary School, J.N. Fries Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Morris Phillip
Bought by
Morris Roy Lee and Morris Dicie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Horton Vance Bartley
Bought by
Campo Brenda Burleson and Ratliff Mary Sue Burleson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Roy Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campo Brenda Burleson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $103,380 | $55,280 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $103,380 | $55,280 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $779 | $63,840 | $42,080 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $820 | $67,250 | $42,080 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $820 | $67,250 | $42,080 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $820 | $67,250 | $42,080 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $693 | $56,790 | $25,500 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $681 | $56,790 | $25,500 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $670 | $56,790 | $25,500 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $398 | $54,910 | $20,830 | $34,080 |
| 2015 | $648 | $54,910 | $20,830 | $34,080 |
| 2014 | $648 | $54,910 | $20,830 | $34,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map