13 Hillcrest Dr Bushnell, IL 61422
Estimated Value: $127,669 - $178,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hillcrest Dr, Bushnell, IL 61422 and is currently estimated at $153,417, approximately $107 per square foot. 13 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School, Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School, and Bushnell-Prairie City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,821 | $41,679 | $3,559 | $38,120 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $41,237 | $3,521 | $37,716 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $37,278 | $3,183 | $34,095 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $35,689 | $3,047 | $32,642 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $38,190 | $3,004 | $35,186 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $32,593 | $3,130 | $29,463 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $33,276 | $3,196 | $30,080 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $32,800 | $3,150 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $30,329 | $2,913 | $27,416 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $30,329 | $2,913 | $27,416 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $29,867 | $2,869 | $26,998 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $32,261 | $3,099 | $29,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map