13 Holden Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $580,879 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Holden Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $608,220, approximately $230 per square foot. 13 Holden Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Pontillo Inez B
Bought by
Popescu Anca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popescu Anca S | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Popescu Anca S | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,806 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $11,446 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $11,446 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $11,130 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $11,166 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $11,029 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $10,437 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $10,409 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $10,267 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2016 | $10,130 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | $9,970 | $272,400 | $58,800 | $213,600 |
| 2014 | $8,931 | $257,900 | $58,800 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map