13 Jacques St Elizabeth, NJ 07201
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Jacques St, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and is currently estimated at $484,129, approximately $286 per square foot. 13 Jacques St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including No 3 Lacorte Peterstown and Elizabeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Montane Martha
Bought by
Abdalla Madelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Maseda Enrique J and Maseda Yvette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdalla Madelyn | $95,000 | -- | |
| Maseda Enrique J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abdalla Madelyn | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $322,700 | $129,600 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $322,700 | $129,600 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $14,800 | $5,000 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map