S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Leavey
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 380-9365
86 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,774,000 - $2,392,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION TO-BE-BUILT IN NEWER NEIGHBORHOOD. Rare, pre-construction opportunity to buy this absolutely beautiful Farm House Colonial and make your own selections. This Gorgeous lot is one of the largest in the desirable Hunters Hill neighborhood and features nearly an acre of land with graceful tree lined yard and a gentle slope to the lot that accommodates a 9' ceiling walk-out basement. There is also a detached barn with finished space for a gym, yoga/meditation room, artist space or music studio. This stunning plan features a huge 22x27 kitchen with center island, walk-in pantry, breakfast nook, 8' doors, 12' slider, tons of windows overlooking a large patio and backyard. Other features include 1st floor office, 4 full baths, all bedrooms with walk-in closets and 3rd floor finished walk-up for Au-Pair or guest suite. Amazing location 1 mile from all that Natick Center cultural district offers including commuter rail, library, farmers market, restaurants and shops.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidal Ronald | $2,350,000 | None Available | |
| 13 Jameson Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Jameson Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Jameson Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alves Marcelo | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Lashmit Scott | $479,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Matthew | $299,900 | -- | |
| Boyer Matthew | $299,900 | -- | |
| Boyer Cheryl Lyn | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Matthew C | $299,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 13 Jameson Street Llc | $1,460,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lashmit Scott | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Matthew C | $309,539 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $2,350,000 | +4.4% | $510 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | -4.3% | $489 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Off Market | $2,350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | +369.7% | $489 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $471 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | Off Market | $479,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $490 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $513,000 | $513,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $712,300 | $484,600 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $627,000 | $450,400 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $7,569 | $567,400 | $405,900 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $534,600 | $383,600 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $518,000 | $367,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $518,000 | $367,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $486,500 | $350,300 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $8,944 | $478,700 | $337,500 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $476,400 | $336,700 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $376,100 | $336,700 | $39,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Leavey
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 380-9365
86 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bill Chandler
Engel & Völkers Wellesley
(781) 929-0159
18 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janice Burke
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 380-7206
100 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gail LiDonni
Legacy Properties
(781) 799-5344
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73153542
APN: NATI-000060-000000-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.