13 Jasmine Dr Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Jasmine Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $659,604, approximately $228 per square foot. 13 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Preston E and Jackson Susan B
Bought by
Yurk David W and Yurk Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,405
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Grim Mike and Grim Paula
Bought by
Jackson Preston E and Jackson Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Intervest Const Inc
Bought by
Grim Mike and Grim Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Grand Haven Dev L L C
Bought by
Intervest Const Inc