13 Jeffrey Cir Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $815,256 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Jeffrey Cir, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $863,814, approximately $474 per square foot. 13 Jeffrey Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $649,700 | $423,400 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $618,700 | $403,200 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $587,500 | $380,800 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $7,917 | $583,000 | $389,400 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $575,200 | $381,600 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $7,581 | $575,200 | $381,600 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $7,417 | $572,300 | $381,600 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $524,600 | $333,900 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $7,406 | $500,100 | $309,100 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $6,915 | $452,551 | $268,800 | $183,751 |
| 2015 | $6,616 | $452,551 | $268,800 | $183,751 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $409,400 | $232,900 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map