Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Jerome Smith Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $972,384, approximately $295 per square foot. 13 Jerome Smith Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,836 | $880,900 | $502,000 | $378,900 |
| 2024 | $11,667 | $814,600 | $444,300 | $370,300 |
| 2023 | $11,667 | $749,300 | $389,300 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $10,168 | $632,000 | $289,300 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $10,168 | $555,200 | $269,000 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $11,133 | $548,700 | $269,000 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $12,178 | $586,600 | $259,000 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $12,186 | $571,300 | $259,000 | $312,300 |
| 2017 | $11,330 | $529,200 | $234,000 | $295,200 |
| 2016 | $13,080 | $549,100 | $199,000 | $350,100 |
| 2015 | $12,448 | $540,100 | $199,000 | $341,100 |
| 2014 | $12,154 | $380,200 | $199,000 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map