Seller's Agent in 2012
Anne Leblanc-Snyder
Howard M. Snyder
(617) 750-9239
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,683,172 - $1,890,000
Fabulous 4 BR, 2 Full and 2 Half Bath, Contemporary Colonial in a nicely established Middleton neighborhood. The spacious, professionally landscaped 1 acre, (+/-) lot boasts an in-ground pool, cabana and plenty of level area leftover. Inside the house has all the elegant details of a traditional design, a soaring 2-story foyer, french doors, wainscoting/crown moldings and hi-end lighting throughout. The Kitchen has been recently updated and the hardwood floors on the first level are new.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gimmie Sue Valacer
J. Barrett & Company License #454003701
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
0.94 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chizmas Jeffrey | $917,500 | -- | |
| Chizmas Jeffrey | $917,500 | -- | |
| Hurton Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hurton Michael D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurton Michael D | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $917,500 | -2.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | For Sale | $939,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,483 | $1,554,500 | $624,400 | $930,100 |
| 2024 | $18,165 | $1,540,700 | $622,400 | $918,300 |
| 2023 | $17,126 | $1,330,700 | $622,400 | $708,300 |
| 2022 | $13,853 | $1,045,500 | $417,500 | $628,000 |
| 2021 | $13,629 | $993,400 | $388,300 | $605,100 |
| 2020 | $13,128 | $963,900 | $354,300 | $609,600 |
| 2019 | $12,667 | $925,300 | $306,300 | $619,000 |
| 2018 | $12,718 | $911,000 | $306,300 | $604,700 |
| 2017 | $12,654 | $907,100 | $310,300 | $596,800 |
| 2016 | $12,673 | $912,400 | $324,300 | $588,100 |
| 2015 | $12,086 | $877,100 | $292,300 | $584,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anne Leblanc-Snyder
Howard M. Snyder
(617) 750-9239
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gimmie Sue Valacer
J. Barrett & Company
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71331055
APN: MIDD M:0010 B:0000 L:0018 B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.