13 Joyce Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,176,361 - $1,261,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Joyce Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,218,681, approximately $449 per square foot. 13 Joyce Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Sakowitz Randy I and Gordon Pauline M
Bought by
Weiss Christopher and Weiss Ann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,917
Outstanding Balance
$199,007
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,019,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Christopher | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Christopher | $294,917 |