13 Julia Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Julia Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $525,325, approximately $275 per square foot. 13 Julia Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Fletcher Julia
Bought by
Skelly Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Smith Glenn H
Bought by
Fletcher Julia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelly Michael | $380,000 | Marie Modica-Snow | |
| Fletcher Julia R | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,448 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $9,903 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $9,453 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $9,443 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $8,374 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $7,945 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $7,956 | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,100 | $47,100 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map