13 K 3 Lemoyne, NE 69146
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $1,032,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 K 3, Lemoyne, NE 69146 and is currently estimated at $551,486, approximately $359 per square foot. 13 K 3 is a home with nearby schools including Ogallala High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Linneman Brian J and Linneman Lisa R
Bought by
Hoffmann Jerry J and Hoffmann Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Jerry J | $620,000 | Thalken Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $480,295 | $100,000 | $380,295 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $416,145 | $100,000 | $316,145 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $450,590 | $100,000 | $350,590 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $430,850 | $100,000 | $330,850 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $376,660 | $100,000 | $276,660 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $360,420 | $100,000 | $260,420 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $262,460 | $70,000 | $192,460 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $224,945 | $70,000 | $154,945 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $219,195 | $70,000 | $149,195 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $203,370 | $70,000 | $133,370 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $201,765 | $70,000 | $131,765 |
| 2010 | -- | $177,930 | $70,000 | $107,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map