Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Verry
RE/MAX Professionals
(401) 486-3300
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,262 - $660,000
Great Location!! Beautifully set in country neighborhood with very private open yard. Lots of Upgrades! This beautiful, spacious 3 bed 2.5 baths Colonial with 2 car garage features: large master suite with private bath, all good sized bedrooms, beautiful new kitchen with farmers sink, granite, stainless appliances. Newer: windows, deck, walkway, flooring, exterior paint and more. Off the kitchen is a formal dining room, large family room with fireplace and slider to large, private yard. A short ride to amenities, hiking, area beaches, highway and train station. Location and Excellent Chariho Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals License #RES.0022562 Listed on: 06/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourski Brian J | $403,000 | None Available | |
| Tisoskey Joshua P | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Thomas | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourski Brian J | $382,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Thomas | $234,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Thomas | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Thomas | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Thomas | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $403,000 | +3.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Sale | $389,900 | +69.5% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Sold | $230,000 | -6.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $417,300 | $137,600 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $417,300 | $137,600 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $417,300 | $137,600 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $304,200 | $75,700 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $304,200 | $75,700 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $304,200 | $75,700 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $258,700 | $80,500 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $258,700 | $80,500 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $258,700 | $80,500 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $248,900 | $73,900 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $5,073 | $248,900 | $73,900 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $248,900 | $73,900 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $5,308 | $268,500 | $90,200 | $178,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Verry
RE/MAX Professionals
(401) 486-3300
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Cook
Compass
(401) 871-2110
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Joyal
Lila Delman Compass
(401) 742-1225
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jaime Moretti
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1257162
APN: HOPK-000018-000000-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.