Seller's Agent in 2013
Luciano Leone
RE/MAX 360
13 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $951,295 - $1,254,000
EXTENDED FAMILY USE(IN-LAW) AND SEPARATE AREA FOR MINOR HOME BUSINESS or TEEN SUITE - just on first floor. House set up in three living areas -separate entrances but interconnected inside. IN-LAW 750sq.ft. plus a 3-season room. TEEN SUITE OR MINOR HOME BUSINESS is 450 sq.ft. plus 2nd floor for main family living with 3 bdrm, 2 baths and 3rd floor loft with water views. Last House on CUL-DE-SAC. Gorgeous mature landscaping, fenced yard, AG pool. Original owner impeccably maintained and updated
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Maloney
Keller Williams Realty Evolution License #454006151
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lordan David | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Johannah | $474,000 | -- | |
| Payne Johannah E | $474,000 | -- | |
| Payne Johannah | $474,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lordan David | $498,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Johannah | $374,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $474,000 | -1.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $479,300 | +1.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Off Market | $474,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | For Sale | $479,300 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,028 | $821,500 | $367,700 | $453,800 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $752,800 | $367,700 | $385,100 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $691,300 | $334,100 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $632,700 | $303,200 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $616,700 | $287,200 | $329,500 |
| 2020 | $8,010 | $613,300 | $283,800 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $7,802 | $587,500 | $258,000 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $553,800 | $255,400 | $298,400 |
| 2017 | $7,122 | $501,900 | $223,200 | $278,700 |
| 2016 | $6,981 | $491,600 | $212,900 | $278,700 |
| 2015 | $6,736 | $451,800 | $193,500 | $258,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Luciano Leone
RE/MAX 360
13 in this area
175 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tom Maloney
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71428193
APN: DANV-000065-000000-000084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.