13 Kline Ave North East, MD 21901
Estimated Value: $256,127 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Kline Ave, North East, MD 21901 and is currently estimated at $293,032, approximately $274 per square foot. 13 Kline Ave is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Charlestown Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Kurtz Diane E and Esbenshade Joseph H
Bought by
Kurtz Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Esbenshade Geraldine M
Bought by
The Esbenshade Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Diane E | -- | None Available | |
| The Esbenshade Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $181,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $162,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $143,300 | $77,500 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $142,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $141,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $139,900 | $77,500 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $125,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $122,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map