13 Lovelock Ln Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lovelock Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $656,170, approximately $336 per square foot. 13 Lovelock Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Toll Land Corp No 10
Bought by
Battista Anthony J and Battista Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,712
Outstanding Balance
$296,886
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battista Anthony J | $443,391 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battista Anthony J | $354,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $8,445 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $8,068 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $8,068 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $356,500 | $139,000 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map