13 Mack Ave Johnstown, PA 15906
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mack Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906 and is currently estimated at $101,571. 13 Mack Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School and CENTER FOR ACHIEVEMENT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1977
Bought by
Mikesic Edwin J and Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikesic Edwin J | $17,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,205 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2025 | $1,205 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $936 | $24,780 | $1,580 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $730 | $24,760 | $1,560 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $730 | $24,760 | $1,560 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map