13 Magnolia Ln Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,346,735 - $1,521,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Magnolia Ln, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,433,868, approximately $908 per square foot. 13 Magnolia Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School and Jericho Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,790 | $911 | $437 | $474 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $860 | $350 | $510 |
| 2023 | $25,338 | $1,075 | $437 | $638 |
| 2022 | $25,338 | $1,075 | $437 | $638 |
| 2021 | $24,466 | $1,060 | $431 | $629 |
| 2020 | $23,290 | $1,343 | $869 | $474 |
| 2019 | $20,832 | $1,343 | $869 | $474 |
| 2018 | $19,723 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,322 | $1,343 | $869 | $474 |
| 2016 | $17,742 | $1,343 | $690 | $653 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $1,343 | $690 | $653 |
| 2014 | $5,793 | $1,343 | $690 | $653 |
| 2013 | $6,402 | $1,627 | $869 | $758 |
Source: Public Records
Map