13 Maple Ct Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
Estimated Value: $712,438 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maple Ct, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and is currently estimated at $762,860. 13 Maple Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Furnace Woods Elementary School, Blue Mountain Middle School, and Hendrick Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,537 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2024 | $18,537 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2023 | $17,446 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2022 | $17,212 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2021 | $16,868 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2020 | $16,453 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2019 | $15,754 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2018 | $13,994 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2016 | $15,369 | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,875 | $950 | $8,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map