Estimated Value: $424,988 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maple Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $441,497, approximately $231 per square foot. 13 Maple Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Mckone Mary K
Bought by
Retartha Anthony J and Retartha Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Rowe Lydia M and Rowe Douglas B
Bought by
Mckane Mary Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retartha Anthony J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Retartha Anthony J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Mckane Mary Katherine | $189,900 | -- | |
| Mckane Mary Katherine | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckane Mary Katherine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckane Mary Katherine | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |