13 Marshall St Watertown, MA 02472
West Watertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,074,294
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Marshall St, Watertown, MA 02472 and is currently estimated at $1,006,574, approximately $515 per square foot. 13 Marshall St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Kendall School, St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School, and Beacon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Trapnell Joan and Trapnell Thomas
Bought by
Liu Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,250
Outstanding Balance
$257,748
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$748,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Ritchey Clay and Pasulka Margaret
Bought by
Trapnell Joan and Trapnell Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Janet | $499,000 | -- | |
| Trapnell Joan | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History