13 Masters Ct Tuckerton, NJ 08087
Estimated Value: $482,415 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Masters Ct, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and is currently estimated at $499,354, approximately $255 per square foot. 13 Masters Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Frog Pond Elementary School, Pinelands Regional Junior High School, and Pinelands Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,320 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $8,694 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $8,406 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $8,192 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $8,330 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $7,546 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $7,237 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $7,274 | $309,900 | $100,500 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $6,883 | $357,200 | $128,600 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map