13 Meadow Grass Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $543,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Meadow Grass Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $508,487, approximately $321 per square foot. 13 Meadow Grass Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fields Road Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $415,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $355,000 | $150,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $345,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,587 | $335,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $326,100 | $150,000 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $326,100 | $150,000 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $326,100 | $150,000 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $329,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $314,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $299,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map