13 Meron Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Meron Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $449,764, approximately $259 per square foot. 13 Meron Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Kiryas Joel Village School, Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe, and St. Paul Christian Education Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $26,800 | $2,000 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $26,800 | $2,000 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $26,800 | $2,000 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $26,800 | $2,000 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $26,800 | $2,000 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $26,800 | $2,000 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map