13 Middle St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Middle St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $759,695, approximately $553 per square foot. 13 Middle St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $657,100 | $453,700 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $598,900 | $395,500 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $569,700 | $366,400 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $492,200 | $288,900 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $463,000 | $275,300 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $437,800 | $250,100 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $403,700 | $228,800 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $316,700 | $160,900 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map