13 Midtown Rd Carle Place, NY 11514
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $895,534
Studio
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Midtown Rd, Carle Place, NY 11514 and is currently estimated at $891,267, approximately $485 per square foot. 13 Midtown Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Rushmore Avenue School, Cherry Lane School, and Carle Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Dimmler Wayne F
Bought by
Rodrigues Antonio and Rodrigues Inocencia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Antonio | $330,000 | Jack Martins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,470 | $571 | $274 | $297 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $574 | $275 | $299 |
| 2023 | $10,938 | $597 | $286 | $311 |
| 2022 | $10,938 | $597 | $286 | $311 |
| 2021 | $9,819 | $653 | $313 | $340 |
| 2020 | $10,407 | $680 | $505 | $175 |
| 2019 | $9,058 | $729 | $508 | $221 |
| 2018 | $9,131 | $777 | $0 | $0 |