13 Midvale Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,864
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Midvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $850,864, approximately $274 per square foot. 13 Midvale Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Robotham James L
Bought by
Sheehy David A and Sachs Elisabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehy David A | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,467 | $596,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,467 | $570,900 | $206,900 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $13,184 | $558,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,894 | $546,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,605 | $534,100 | $206,900 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $11,285 | $517,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,836 | $500,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,730 | $484,000 | $206,900 | $277,100 |
| 2017 | $10,818 | $484,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,319 | $484,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,319 | $496,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,319 | $496,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map