13 Mill St Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mill St, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $166,172. 13 Mill St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
County Of Otsego
Bought by
Hernandez Sylvia and Miller Ian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Ruffles Allen
Bought by
County Of Otsego
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sylvia | $17,234 | -- | |
| County Of Otsego | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,800 | $12,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map