13 Myrtle St Taunton, MA 02780
Estimated Value: $543,396 - $684,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Myrtle St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $625,349, approximately $246 per square foot. 13 Myrtle St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including H. H. Galligan School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Daigneault Janice L
Bought by
Hernandez Blanca R and Lopez Rudis O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,202
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Blanca R | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Blanca R | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $558,500 | $90,300 | $468,200 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $490,000 | $90,300 | $399,700 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $420,000 | $90,300 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $345,600 | $75,300 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $311,100 | $68,400 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $287,800 | $68,400 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $243,200 | $68,400 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $231,800 | $67,600 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $213,400 | $64,100 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $205,200 | $62,300 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $193,200 | $63,900 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $188,100 | $59,400 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map