$425,000
$25K PRICE DROP

13 N 200 E Rupert, ID 83350

Estimated payment $2,414/month

Total Views 6,666
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Enjoy country livin' at it's finest with this four bedroom, single-level, ranch style home on an acre. No CC&Rs. This brick home was originally built in 1964 and was remodeled in 2022 to include: new appliances, solid surface countertops, custom cabinets, engineered hardwood floors, HVAC system, etc. Very spacious, fenced backyard. Detached, garage with work area and a lean-to. There is also a small concrete barn that is perfect for keeping your critters cozy. Plenty of space for a garden area... so much potential to make this place your forever home.

Listing Agent

Jesse Mock

Mountain West Realty, Burley Brokerage Phone: 208-878-3500 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,745

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP09S24E229155A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,745

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Size: 265 approxx167 approx
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1772
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-878-3500
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood Floors, Vinyl Sheet
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
  • Living Area: 1772
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Aceqia
  • Junior High Dist: Minidoka County School District #331
  • High School: Minico
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Minico

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Chickens, Manual Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RP09S24E229155A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1745

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $1,080 $241,623 $56,223 $185,400
2020 $1,069 $220,870 $52,200 $168,670
2019 $970 $194,380 $0 $0
2018 $848 $163,337 $37,827 $125,510
2017 $387 $164,640 $30,500 $134,140
2016 $387 $69,525 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $240 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $430,000 -2.3% $243 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $248 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $450,000 +10.4% $254 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Sale $407,560 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98979642

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP09S24E229155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.