13 N Broad St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $792,330
Studio
--
Bath
21,250
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 N Broad St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $792,330, approximately $37 per square foot. 13 N Broad St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Red Scout Capital Llc
Bought by
Dhanani Sohel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
War Hill Christian Fellowship Inc
Bought by
Red Scout Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Jerry M
Bought by
War Hill Christian Fellowship
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Jmm Family Lp Lllp
Bought by
Maynard Jerry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Shirey Mark P and Shirey Vicky R
Bought by
Jmm Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhanani Sohel | $251,000 | -- | |
| Red Scout Capital Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| War Hill Christian Fellowship | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Jerry M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Jmm Family | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Red Scout Capital Llc | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jmm Family | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2023 | $38 | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2022 | $103 | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2021 | $103 | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2020 | $133 | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,195 | $40,000 | $21,195 |
| 2018 | $133 | $81,934 | $40,000 | $41,934 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $65,545 | $40,000 | $25,545 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $112,958 | $40,000 | $72,958 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $112,958 | $40,000 | $72,958 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $95,358 | $22,400 | $72,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,700 | $19,600 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map