13 N Fork Rd Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 N Fork Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently priced at $286,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 13 N Fork Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and St. Teresa Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1985
Bought by
Simpson William J and Simpson Jodi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson William J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $8,974 | $240,600 | $60,000 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $8,092 | $240,600 | $60,000 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $8,058 | $240,600 | $60,000 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map