NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 N Richfield St Mohawk, NY 13407

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $209,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2022

Last sale price $155,700 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,443 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Having trouble finding that home that checks all your boxes on your list...BIG check out on this 3 bdrm 2 bath home with over 2200 sq ft of living plus a bonus three seasons entertainment room w/built-in bar leading to an over-sized heated garage. This pristine clean home with spacious rooms include a 14x18 living room, 16x17 family room (presently used as a dining room), a large 14x18 master bdrm(walk-in closet), a 13x13 bdrm & a 12x13 bdrm. If cooking is your passion you'll enjoy the bright cheerful kitchen with plenty of cabinet & counterspace. Accessible from the kitchen you'll expand your outdoor entertainment space in your private fully fenced in yard with shed, featuring a large 2 tiered deck to include a hot tub to relax in at the end of the day. Also features 1st floor laundry mudroom & a quality heating system, a Buderus hot water boiler. Docs provided by the seller not in a flood zone. See pics for more details of the features & benefits this special quality home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin Bell

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #40BE1090095 Listed on: 11/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Duncan

Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty License #30DU1094584

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212803-120-039-0001-025-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,114

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Between Main St & Towpath La
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2534
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Electric, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212803-120-039-0001-025-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11040.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4114.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Palmitesso Anthony K and Palmitesso Jenna
Bought by
Franco Alexa M
Seller's Agent
Martin Bell
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Valerie Duncan
Diedrich Associates Valley Realty
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$155,700
Premium/Discount to List
$10,800
7.45%
Current Estimated Value
$202,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$147,915
Outstanding Balance
$134,856
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Mcguire Joshua
Bought by
Palmitesso Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Lisandrelli James
Bought by
Mcguire Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Parslow Thomas
Bought by
Lisandrelli James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,333
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franco Alexa M $155,700 None Available
Palmitesso Anthony $109,000 --
Mcguire Joshua $107,500 --
Lisandrelli James $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franco Alexa M $147,915
Previous Owner Mcguire Joshua $107,211
Previous Owner Lisandrelli James $90,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold $155,700 +7.5% $70 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $144,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,357 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2024 $4,357 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2023 $4,364 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2022 $4,239 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2021 $4,200 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2020 $4,052 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2019 $2,421 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2018 $3,985 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2017 $3,877 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2016 $3,747 $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2015 -- $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
2014 -- $72,300 $8,200 $64,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1378428

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212803-120-039-0001-025-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.