13 Nelson Dr Cranbury, NJ 08512
Estimated Value: $656,592 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Nelson Dr, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and is currently estimated at $745,648, approximately $343 per square foot. 13 Nelson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Fields Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Adfoj Ljalkj
Bought by
Alkjfdjl Lakjlj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,300
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian At South Brunswick Iii Llc
Bought by
Yarramsetty Malakondaiah and Akula Vijayakumari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,300
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkjfdjl Lakjlj | -- | None Available | |
| Yarramsetty Malakondaiah | $443,091 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarramsetty Malakondaiah | $332,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,469 | $193,800 | $60,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $10,093 | $193,800 | $60,000 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $193,800 | $60,000 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $9,732 | $192,600 | $41,000 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $9,792 | $192,600 | $41,000 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $9,792 | $192,600 | $41,000 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $9,880 | $192,600 | $41,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $9,557 | $192,600 | $41,000 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $9,543 | $192,600 | $41,000 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map