13 Noll St Brooklyn, NY 11206
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,605,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Noll St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $1,331,361, approximately $438 per square foot. 13 Noll St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson, Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School, and Williamsburg Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Perez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jessica | $328,948 | -- | |
| Perez Jessica | $328,948 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jessica | $211,600 | |
| Closed | Perez Jessica | $59,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,729 | $73,740 | $13,560 | $60,180 |
| 2025 | $7,092 | $68,820 | $13,560 | $55,260 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $65,880 | $13,560 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $79,860 | $13,560 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $87,480 | $13,560 | $73,920 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $95,820 | $13,560 | $82,260 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $85,200 | $13,560 | $71,640 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $67,740 | $13,560 | $54,180 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $31,825 | $8,825 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $30,024 | $7,024 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $28,325 | $7,675 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $26,722 | $8,129 | $18,593 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $26,722 | $9,052 | $17,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map