13 Northboro St Worcester, MA 01604
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,949 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Northboro St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $397,487, approximately $306 per square foot. 13 Northboro St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Pace Kara A
Bought by
Rocco Kara and Rocco Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Rigero Paula
Bought by
Pace Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Rocco Kara | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Kara | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pace Kara A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pace Kara A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rocco Kara | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Kara A | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $331,500 | $118,300 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $313,100 | $118,300 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $297,900 | $102,900 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $256,600 | $82,300 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $227,600 | $65,900 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $213,100 | $65,900 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $191,500 | $59,300 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $183,200 | $59,300 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $173,000 | $59,300 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $157,100 | $43,300 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $157,100 | $43,300 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $157,100 | $43,300 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map