13 Nyes Corner Dr Fairfield, ME 04937
Estimated Value: $190,849 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Nyes Corner Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937 and is currently estimated at $219,212, approximately $209 per square foot. 13 Nyes Corner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Maine Academy of Natural Sciences, and Kennebec Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Dostie Terry G
Bought by
Lewis Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,959
Outstanding Balance
$189,276
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$29,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jordan | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Jordan | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Jordan | $195,959 | |
| Closed | Lewis Jordan | $195,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,062 | $95,900 | $28,400 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $95,400 | $27,900 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $80,700 | $27,900 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $80,700 | $27,900 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $80,700 | $27,900 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $80,700 | $27,900 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $75,600 | $22,800 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $75,600 | $22,800 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $75,600 | $22,800 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $75,600 | $22,800 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $75,600 | $22,800 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map