Estimated Value: $497,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Oceanside Ave E, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $555,249, approximately $788 per square foot. 13 Oceanside Ave E is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Crilley Gary D and Crilley Diane L
Bought by
Gary D & D L Crilley Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary D & D L Crilley Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $473,700 | $374,400 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $448,700 | $349,400 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $415,400 | $316,100 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $354,400 | $262,000 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $306,200 | $228,800 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $278,100 | $228,800 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $251,200 | $203,800 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $234,600 | $187,200 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $274,700 | $187,200 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $259,100 | $166,400 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $226,000 | $166,400 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $226,000 | $166,400 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $217,700 | $158,100 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map