13 Olympia Ln Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,412,000 - $1,501,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Olympia Ln, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,462,370, approximately $444 per square foot. 13 Olympia Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Cong Toras Emachu.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Farkash David
Bought by
Farkish David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$665,781
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Nussbaum Miriam
Bought by
Farkash David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Joy Acres Inc
Bought by
Nussbaum Allen and Nussbaum Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkish David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Farkish David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Farkish David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Farkash David | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Farkash David | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Farkash David | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Nussbaum Allen | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nussbaum Allen | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkish David | $740,000 | |
| Closed | Farkish David | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farkash David | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nussbaum Allen | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,915 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $28,915 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $28,161 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $28,161 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $28,757 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $29,763 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $29,763 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $41,967 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $24,637 | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,600 | $24,500 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map