13 Palmer Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $629,989 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Palmer Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $645,247, approximately $373 per square foot. 13 Palmer Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Dunphy Barry W and Dunphy Glenna S
Bought by
B & G Dunphy 2009 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1964
Bought by
Dunphy Barry W and Dunphy Glenna S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & G Dunphy 2009 Ft | -- | -- | |
| B & G Dunphy 2009 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Dunphy Barry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Barry W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Barry W | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Barry W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $545,400 | $344,100 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $539,100 | $344,100 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $487,200 | $312,800 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $450,800 | $284,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $412,900 | $269,100 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $409,800 | $266,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $383,300 | $242,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $367,400 | $239,600 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $329,800 | $209,600 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $316,400 | $200,000 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $294,600 | $182,000 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map