Estimated Value: $463,456 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Paris Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $520,364, approximately $387 per square foot. 13 Paris Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Brueckner Walter and Brueckner Susan
Bought by
Brueckner Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brueckner Walter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brueckner Walter | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $6,029 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $5,998 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $5,841 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $275,400 | $146,700 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map