13 Parkview Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $352,901 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Parkview Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $441,225, approximately $288 per square foot. 13 Parkview Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Abjornson Eric James
Bought by
Abjornson Glenn August
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Abjornson Roy Stanley and Abjornson Glenn August
Bought by
Abjornson Eric James and Abjornson Glenn August
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abjornson Glenn August | -- | -- | |
| Abjornson Glenn August | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abjornson Eric James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $189,000 | $80,000 | $109,000 |