13 Pheasant Brook Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $446,317 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pheasant Brook Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $481,829, approximately $428 per square foot. 13 Pheasant Brook Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Zito Jennifer
Bought by
Nalbach Patrick and Nalbach Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
The Hills Development Co
Bought by
Zito Jennifer and Zito Edwards,Harry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalbach Patrick | $162,000 | -- | |
| Zito Jennifer | $168,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nalbach Patrick | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $437,400 | $268,400 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $404,000 | $246,200 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $372,300 | $223,800 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $350,800 | $206,900 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $340,200 | $200,900 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $340,100 | $200,900 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $339,000 | $198,900 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $333,900 | $196,900 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $332,600 | $188,900 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $330,400 | $188,900 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $311,900 | $171,700 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $293,600 | $156,700 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map