13 Pine Hill Rd Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pine Hill Rd, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $349,523, approximately $333 per square foot. 13 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School and Tri-City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Needham Rebekah M
Bought by
Ancestral Grantor T N and Ancestral Needham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancestral Grantor T N | -- | None Available | |
| Ancestral Grantor T N | -- | None Available | |
| Ancestral Grantor T N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $296,800 | $92,000 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $297,500 | $92,000 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $165,800 | $65,700 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $165,800 | $65,700 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $165,800 | $65,700 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $161,400 | $65,700 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $160,900 | $65,700 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $2,480 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map