13 Pine Tree Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $237,576 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pine Tree Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $275,644, approximately $207 per square foot. 13 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Lewis E. Wadsworth Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Probersutyn Mike and Probersutyn Elena
Bought by
Vinogradov Vitaly and Lukyanova Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Seagate Homes Inc
Bought by
Serebrinskiy Boris and Serebrinskaya Larisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Patricco Dennis W
Bought by
Seagate Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Luis E and Garcia Magaly
Bought by
Patricco Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,600
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinogradov Vitaly | -- | None Available | |
| Serebrinskiy Boris | $97,200 | -- | |
| Seagate Homes Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Patricco Dennis W | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serebrinskiy Boris | $72,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricco Dennis W | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $207,738 | $53,000 | $154,738 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $171,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $204,928 | $44,000 | $160,928 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $147,376 | $20,000 | $127,376 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $128,560 | $15,000 | $113,560 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $138,153 | $13,500 | $124,653 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $112,277 | $10,000 | $102,277 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $106,876 | $9,500 | $97,376 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $100,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $92,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $89,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map