$825,000

13 Pine Valley Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated payment $5,938/month

Total Views 2,431
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$377 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Casita
  • Gated Community
  • In Ground Pool
  • Panoramic View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Experience resort-style living at its finest in this stunning residence located within the prestigious Dean Homes enclave at Mission Hills Country Club -- situated on fee land and showcasing breathtaking panoramic mountain views overlooking the Westin Pete Dye Course. Designed for effortless desert living, this beautifully appointed home features elegant travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with stylish countertops and newer appliances, and expansive bi-fold glass doors that create seamless indoor-outdoor flow; perfect for entertaining or simply soaking in the scenery. The inviting courtyard entry is impeccably manicured, setting the tone for the refined lifestyle that awaits inside. An upstairs casita with its own private entrance, kitchenette, and full bathroom offers exceptional flexibility for guests, extended family, or a private retreat. Whether you're an avid golfer or love staying active with tennis and pickleball, this home places you at the heart of it all. Enjoy world-class amenities, sweeping fairway views, and a vibrant social atmosphere -- all just steps from your door. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle destination where every day feels like a vacation.

Listing Agent

Bomgardner Blenkinsop and Associates

Bennion Deville Homes License #01513490 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Bennion Deville Homes

Co-Listing Agent

Judy Blenkinsop

Bennion Deville Homes License #01954277

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $900 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Interior Spaces

  • 2,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Travertine

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 676251034

Community Details

Overview

  • Mission Hills East/Deane Homes Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$900 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 376.54
  • View Type: Golf Course, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Co Listing Member Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Co Listing Office Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage Office, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Co Listing Office Fax: (760) 770-6951
  • Listing I D: 219143366
  • Listing Member Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Listing Office Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage Office, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 770-6951
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Mission Hills East/Deane Homes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2191.00

• Parking: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 900.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 900.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 676251034
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 6098.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Yes

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,654 $579,485 $202,818 $376,667
2023 $7,654 $556,986 $194,944 $362,042
2022 $7,564 $546,066 $191,122 $354,944
2021 $7,392 $535,360 $187,375 $347,985
2020 $7,018 $529,871 $185,454 $344,417
2019 $6,896 $519,482 $181,818 $337,664
2018 $6,771 $509,297 $178,253 $331,044
2017 $6,679 $499,311 $174,758 $324,553
2016 $6,490 $489,522 $171,332 $318,190
2015 $6,265 $482,170 $168,759 $313,411
2014 $5,474 $419,000 $147,000 $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Divorce Dissolution Of Marriage Transfer -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Interfamily Deed Transfer $185,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $450,000 Landamerica Southland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $492,500 Equity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $250,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $618,750 New Conventional