13 Pleasant St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pleasant St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $527,425, approximately $426 per square foot. 13 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,084 | $453,400 | $277,900 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $418,800 | $264,600 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $390,200 | $248,400 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $357,800 | $216,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $7,179 | $356,300 | $210,600 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $7,243 | $350,900 | $205,200 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $315,600 | $180,900 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $8,743 | $270,800 | $158,800 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $270,800 | $158,800 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $270,800 | $158,800 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $251,000 | $155,500 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $244,000 | $148,500 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map